Sportsman Points Standings – 6-8-2014

POSTED ON June 8th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Sportsman
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 F515 JP Smith Topeka, KS 14 Corvette 707
2 503X Korbynn Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 83 Chevrolet 691
3 M531 Jeremy McGhee Topeka, KS 81 Z28 684
4 N506 Eli Thorpe Topeka, KS 64 Falcon 506
5 M555 Kelli Siebert Tecumseh, KS 89 Camaro 450
6 C541 Camryn Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 08 Chevrolet 400
7 L573 Eugene Lamb Garnett, KS 70 Camaro 353
8 5915 Lee Cramer Raytown, MO 70 Chevelle 346
9 C561 Cory Melton Wichita, KS 72 Chevelle 250
10 T549 Gail Spencer Topeka, KS 66 Nova 201
11 6052 Doug Miller Linwood, KS 86 Unkown 100

Jr. Drag 13-18 Points Standings – 6-8-2014

POSTED ON June 8th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Jr. Drag 13-18
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 5054 Aidan Eckart Raytown, MO 12 MX2 919
2 5530 Blaine Miller Eudora, KS 01 Chillen 754
3 5398 Ruby DeGood Kansas City, MO 11 Halfscale 746
4 5577 Gaige Beasley Milford, KS 01 Halfscale 552
5 5075 Andrew Martinez Topeka, KS 99 Spitzer 536
6 521 Madelyn Stallbaumer Topeka, KS 04 Spitzer 401
7 5313 Sierra Bird Oak Grove, MO 00 Unknown 396
8 5093 Kaylee Duncan Richmond, MO 12 Motivational 391
9 5422 Bailey Crouse Kansas City, MO 06 McPhantom 346
10 590X Wayne Gunnels Jr. Raymore, MO 04 MX3 246
11 5171 Ashley Miller Eudora, KS 150

Jr. Drag 10-12 Points Standings – 6-8-2014

POSTED ON June 8th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Jr. Drag 10-12
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 5086 Adam Shinski Olathe, KS 05 Motivational 647
2 5273 Cameron Beasley Milford, KS 01 Motivational 604
3 5016 Ethan Martinez Topeka, KS 00 Unknown 596
4 513 Chandler Brandenburg Olathe, KS 08 Halfscale 560
5 3998 Jake Metternich Grain Valley, MO 02 Halfscale 540
6 5418 Trenna Whitmore Auburn, KS 10 Boss 447
7 5120 Brady Stallbaumer Seneca, KS 11 MX2 351
8 5567 Clayton McGinnis Independence, MO 06 Halfsacle 350

Super Pro Points Standing – 6-8-2014

POSTED ON June 8th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Super Pro
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 53 Larry Piper Wamego, KS 07 Racecraft 797
2 57 Todd Piper Wamego, KS 14 Racecraft 606
3 5790 JR Lobner Gardner, KS 05 Mullis 593
4 K772 Jeff Solomon Pleasnt Hill, MO 00 Dragster 593
5 A590 Richard Gleason Blue Springs, MO 07 Undercover 540
6 8 Landon Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 03 Spitzer 537
7 5109 Jordan Stallbaumer Lawrence, KS 01 Camaro 501
8 5195 John Dasher Silver Lake, KS 78 Corvette 451
9 596 Megan Meyer Spring Hill, KS 06 Mullis 403
10 545 Jeryka Lawrence Manhattan, KS 13 Mullis 399
11 5330 Greg Pfeffer Topeka, KS 41 Willys 396
12 5777 Mike Colvin Kansas City, MO 11 American 393
13 DX69 Chris Damico Kansas City, MO 05 Cameron 391
14 5624 Todd Stallbaumer Seneca, KS 90 Camaro 347
15 K522 Kevin Seymour Moundrige, KS 73 Vega 301
16 5822 John Lobner Desota, KS 13 Mullis 150
17 5776 Craig Butler Tecumseh, KS 82 Citation 150

Sport Compact feature results 6-7-14

POSTED ON June 7th  - POSTED IN Dirt Track, Sport Compact
Sport Compact – Feature
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
2 1 53 Dan Canady Hoton, Ks
4 2 4D Alex Boyden Topeka, ks
3 3 7T Toby Teel hiawatha, ks
1 4 4L Lexi Boyden Topeka, ks DNS
Sport Compact – Heat
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
2 1 7T Toby Teel hiawatha, ks
3 2 4D Alex Boyden Topeka, ks
4 3 4L Lexi Boyden Topeka, ks
1 4 53 Dan Canady Hoton, Ks

Pure Stock Feature Results 6-7-14

POSTED ON June 7th  - POSTED IN Dirt Track, Pure Stock
Pure Stock – Feature
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
6 1 17 Randy Kohn Topeka, KS
1 2 355 AJ Christian Topeka, KS
3 3 07 Ronald Kohn Topeka, KS
2 4 90 Scott Garcia Topeka, KS
12 5 15G Robert Garst Topeka, KS
10 6 51X Troy Ross Emporia, KS
8 7 83 Alan Mattox Tecumseh, KS
7 8 5 Steve Stewart Osage City, KS
9 9 13 Shawn Mattox Topeka, KS
11 10 391 Jim Christian Topeka, KS
13 11 03C Charles Willige Topeka, KS
4 12 40G Lafe Garst Topeka, KS
14 13 8 Cameron Allensworth Topeka, KS DNS
5 14 59 Byron Glotzbach Topeka, KS DQ
Pure Stock – Heat 1
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
7 1 59 Byron Glotzbach Topeka, KS
4 2 07 Ronald Kohn Topeka, KS
1 3 355 AJ Christian Topeka, KS
5 4 5 Steve Stewart Osage City, KS
3 5 391 Jim Christian Topeka, KS
6 6 15G Robert Garst Topeka, KS
2 7 8 Cameron Allensworth Topeka, KS DNS
Pure Stock – Heat 2
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
7 1 17 Randy Kohn Topeka, KS
3 2 40G Lafe Garst Topeka, KS
6 3 90 Scott Garcia Topeka, KS
4 4 83 Alan Mattox Tecumseh, KS
5 5 13 Shawn Mattox Topeka, KS
1 6 51X Troy Ross Emporia, KS
2 7 03C Charles Willige Topeka, KS

Modified Feature Results 6-7-14

POSTED ON June 7th  - POSTED IN Dirt Track, Modified
Modified – Feature
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
6 1 87 Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS
10 2 17 Jeremy Chambers Parsons, KS
8 3 75 Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS
12 4 44 Jared Rogers Berryton , KS
3 5 7D7 Kyle Covert Topeka, KS
5 6 04 Jay Bailey Lyndon, KS
2 7 21J Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS
15 8 3 Lewis Jackson Wellsville, KS
14 9 07J Scott Herrick Topeka, KS
9 10 7 Anthony Tanner Topeka, KS
1 11 2M Mike Eisenhut Topeka, KS
11 12 9S Devin Stock Topeka, KS
13 13 2D Dean Bachner Olathe, KS
7 14 05 Tom Grist Topeka, KS
4 15 77 Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS
Modified – Heat 1
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 05 Tom Grist Topeka, KS
2 2 04 Jay Bailey Lyndon, KS
7 3 7D7 Kyle Covert Topeka, KS
5 4 2M Mike Eisenhut Topeka, KS
3 5 7 Anthony Tanner Topeka, KS
8 6 9S Devin Stock Topeka, KS
6 7 2D Dean Bachner Olathe, KS
4 8 3 Lewis Jackson Wellsville, KS
Modified – Heat 2
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
2 1 75 Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS
3 2 87 Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS
7 3 77 Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS
4 4 21J Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS
5 5 17 Jeremy Chambers Parsons, KS
1 6 44 Jared Rogers Berryton , KS
6 7 07J Scott Herrick Topeka, KS
Back to Top