Jr. Drag 10-12 Points Standings – 4-19-2014

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Jr. Drag 10-12
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 513 Chandler Brandenburg Olathe, KS 08 Halfscale 460
2 5086 Adam Shinski Olathe, KS 05 Motivational 406
3 5273 Cameron Beasley Milford, KS 01 Motivational 403
4 5418 Trenna Whitmore Auburn, KS 10 Boss 347
5 5016 Ethan Martinez Topeka, KS 00 Unknown 343
6 3998 Jake Metternich Grain Valley, MO 02 Halfscale 250
7 5567 Clayton McGinnis Independence, MO 06 Halfsacle 200
8 5120 Brady Stallbaumer Seneca, KS 11 MX2 150

Jr. Drag 13-18 Points Standings – 4-19-2014

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Jr. Drag 13-18
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 5054 Aidan Eckart Raytown, MO 12 MX2 666
2 5398 Ruby DeGood Kansas City, MO 11 Halfscale 596
3 5530 Blaine Miller Eudora, KS 01 Chillen 394
4 5577 Gaige Beasley Milford, KS 01 Halfscale 351
5 5075 Andrew Martinez Topeka, KS 99 Spitzer 343
6 521 Madelyn Stallbaumer Topeka, KS 04 Spitzer 301
7 5313 Sierra Bird Oak Grove, MO 00 Unknown 246
8 5422 Bailey Crouse Kansas City, MO 06 McPhantom 200
9 5093 Kaylee Duncan Richmond, MO 12 Motivational 150
10 590X Wayne Gunnels Jr. Raymore, MO 04 MX3 146

Sportsman Points Standings – 4-19-2014

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Sportsman
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 503X Korbynn Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 83 Chevrolet 541
2 F515 JP Smith Topeka, KS 14 Corvette 506
3 M531 Jeremy McGhee Topeka, KS 81 Z28 394
4 M555 Kelli Siebert Tecumseh, KS 89 Camaro 300
5 L573 Eugene Lamb Garnett, KS 70 Camaro 253
6 C541 Camryn Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 08 Chevrolet 250
7 T549 Gail Spencer Topeka, KS 66 Nova 201
8 5915 Lee Cramer Raytown, MO 70 Chevelle 200
9 N506 Eli Thorpe Topeka, KS 64 Falcon 200
10 C561 Cory Melton Wichita, KS 72 Chevelle 150
11 6052 Doug Miller Linwood, KS 86 Unkown 100

Pro Points Standings – 4-19-2014

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Pro
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 X547 Nick Siebert Wamego, KS 64 Skylark 506
2 D508 Daniel Anderson Kansas City, Mo 89 Ford 454
3 F515 JP Smith Topeka, KS 14 Corvette 351
4 1 Stuart Miles Topeka, KS 12 Hayabusa 343
5 578 Shane Newland Independence, MO 66 Fairlane 301
6 T514 John Trimble Wichita, KS 72 Dart 300
7 5021 Chris Livingood Olathe, KS 77 Vega 296
8 L509 Lindsay Lippert Wamego, KS 88 Firebird 250
9 G528 Pete Goebel Independence, MO 76 Camaro 250
10 M533 Gary McKinzie Jr. Olathe, KS 79 Malibu 246
11 H588 Alex Hefner Topeka, KS 87 Mustang GT 150
12 D550 Dean Steward Topeka, KS 80 Capri 100
13 V096 Wayne Walls Carbondale, KS 97 Cobra 100

Super Pro Points Standing – 4-19-2014

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN Drag Strip, Super Pro
Car # Driver Hometown Body “A” Points
1 53 Larry Piper Wamego, KS 07 Racecraft 507
2 57 Todd Piper Wamego, KS 14 Racecraft 506
3 A590 Richard Gleason Blue Springs, MO 07 Undercover 390
4 5195 John Dasher Silver Lake, KS 78 Corvette 351
5 K772 Jeff Solomon Pleasnt Hill, MO 00 Dragster 340
6 K522 Kevin Seymour Moundrige, KS 73 Vega 301
7 5109 Jordan Stallbaumer Lawrence, KS 01 Camaro 300
8 5330 Greg Pfeffer Topeka, KS 41 Willys 296
9 8 Landon Stallbaumer Wakarusa, KS 03 Spitzer 296
10 5777 Mike Colvin Kansas City, MO 11 American 293
11 545 Jeryka Lawrence Manhattan, KS 13 Mullis 253
12 5790 JR Lobner Gardner, KS 05 Mullis 253
13 DX69 Chris Damico Kansas City, MO 05 Cameron 241
14 5624 Todd Stallbaumer Seneca, KS 90 Camaro 201
15 5822 John Lobner Desota, KS 13 Mullis 150
16 596 Megan Meyer Spring Hill, KS 06 Mullis 150

B Modified feature results 4-19-14

POSTED ON April 19th  - POSTED IN B-Modified, Dirt Track
B-Mod – Feature
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 7J Jake RICHARDS Edwardville, KS
6 2 66 Ethan Isaacs Bonner Springs, KS
4 3 12 Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS
13 4 74 Jeff Mauro Berryton , KS
7 5 38 Nic Bennett Grain Valley, MO
5 6 1M Brian Murphy Carbondale, KS
2 7 14 RJ Edwards Grantville, KS
9 8 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS
10 9 45 Dustin Thulin Topeka, KS
8 10 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Tecumseh, KS
3 11 9T Cody Thornton Tonganoxie, KS
14 12 1 Derek Huffman Topeka, KS
22 13 37 Anthony Asher St Joe, MO
17 14 4U Rich Boyden Topeka, KS
19 15 28H Gus Harrison McLouth, KS
21 16 19J Joey Woodworth Randolph, KS
20 17 7X Lance Lincoln Berryton, KS
16 18 53 Terry Bivins Lebo, KS
12 19 34F Tony Filbert Topeka, KS
18 20 07C Larry Cain Topeka, KS
15 21 7H Chance Hug Mayetta, KS
11 22 37J Jeremiah Asher Effingham, KS
23 23 20C Casey Meggison Hoyt, KS
B-Mod – Heat 1
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 1M Brian Murphy Carbondale, KS
5 2 12 Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS
2 3 38 Nic Bennett Grain Valley, MO
6 4 45 Dustin Thulin Topeka, KS
7 5 74 Jeff Mauro Berryton , KS
4 6 53 Terry Bivins Lebo, KS
3 7 28H Gus Harrison McLouth, KS
8 8 37 Anthony Asher St Joe, MO
B-Mod – Heat 2
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
3 1 66 Ethan Isaacs Bonner Springs, KS
5 2 7J Jake RICHARDS Edwardville, KS
6 3 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Tecumseh, KS
8 4 37J Jeremiah Asher Effingham, KS
1 5 1 Derek Huffman Topeka, KS
4 6 4U Rich Boyden Topeka, KS
7 7 7X Lance Lincoln Berryton, KS
2 8 19J Joey Woodworth Randolph, KS
B-Mod – Heat 3
Start Finish Car No Driver Hometown
2 1 9T Cody Thornton Tonganoxie, KS
4 2 14 RJ Edwards Grantville, KS
7 3 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS
1 4 34F Tony Filbert Topeka, KS
6 5 7H Chance Hug Mayetta, KS
3 6 07C Larry Cain Topeka, KS
5 7 20C Casey Meggison Hoyt, KS DQ
Back to Top